March 2019

1 Fri 12.00-2.00pm Table Space
2 Sat 10am-12noon SaMoCo
          11.30am SaMoCo planning
          2.00-4.00pm Balm youth meeting in hall

3 Sun 10.30am Mr Gordon Wallace
           Flowers offered by Helen Pearce
           Refreshments in The Hub after worship
4 Mon 12.00-2.00pm Table Space
             2.15pm Funeral of Mr Arthur Flanders - Collier Row
            5.45pm Beavers
            7.00pm Brownies, Guides and Rangers
5 Tue 1.15pm Totsplay in hall
           2.30pm Wives meet in church
           8.00pm Tweedway 50+ Sports in Hall
6 Wed
7 Thu 5.15pm Rainbows
          6.30pm Brownies
          8.00pm Leadership Team in The Hub
8 Fri 12.00-2.00pm Table Space
9 Sat 10am-12 noon SaMoCo
          9.30am Safeguarding training at Upminster

10 Sun 9.45am Luke chapters 1-4
           10.30am Mrs Debbie Freeman - Lent: Luke chapters 1-4
            Flowers offered by Sue Ereira
           Refreshments in The Hub after worship
11 Mon 12.00-2.00pm Table Space
           2.00pm Pastoral meeting
           5.45pm Beavers
           7.00pm Brownies, Guides and Rangers
12 Tue 1.15pm Totsplay in hall
            2.30pm Tuesday Fellowship in church
13 Wed 10.30am Bible study and Fellowship in church
14 Thu 5.15pm Rainbows
            6.30pm Brownies
15 Fri 12.00-2.00pm Table Space
16 Sat 10.15-11.15am Bible Study in church
            10am-12 noon SaMoCo
           10am-5.00pm Craft Day
           4.30-6.30pm Praise and Chips

17 Sun 9.45am Luke Chapters 5-8
            10.30am Mrs Penny Masters - lent: Luke 5-8
             Flowers offered by Betty Greene
            Refreshments in The Hub after worship
18 Mon 12.00-2.00pm Table Space
             5.45pm Beavers
             7.00pm Brownies, Guides and Rangers
19 Tue 2.30pm Wives in church
            8.00pm Tweedway 50+ Sports in Hall
20 Wed
21 Thu
22 Fri 12.00-2.00pm Table Space
23 Sat 9.30am Worship planning in The Hub
           10.15-11.15am Bible Study in church
           10am-12 noon SaMoCo

24 Sun 9.45am Luke chapters 9-12
             10.30am Mr Tim Banks - All Age with Parade - Lent: Luke 9-12
             Flowers offered by Val Poole
             Refreshments in The Hub after worship
25 Mon12.00-2.00pm Table Space
             5.45pm Beavers
             7.00pm Brownies, Guides and Rangers
26 Tue 1.15pm Totsplay in hall
2.30pm Tuesday Fellowship in church
27 Wed10.30am Bible Study and Fellowship in church
28 Thu 5.15pm Rainbows
            6.30pm Brownies
29 Fri
30 Sat 10.15-11.15am Bible Study in church
           10am-12 noon SaMoCo

31 Sun 9.45am Luke chapters 13-16
            10.30am Rev Karen Bell  - Mothering Sunday - Lent: Luke 13-16
            Flowers offered today by Sue Finney
            Refreshments in The Hub after worship


 

Make a free website with Yola